« Domestic Vacations | Main | Touchdown! »

October 20, 2006

Comments

Benji

Ha ha, you are so awesome. I can't wait to hear about the application process. I told you you'd do awesome. I am so proud of you. Welcome to the Bay Area (hopefully). DId you get my postcard by the way?

jesser

Yay! Congratulations. My lil sis is in law school and she really enjoys it ... between all the stress and hard work! Hope you do too. :)

Jill

Congratulations.

Pink Chihuahua Princess

Yay!!! It sounds like you did wonderfully well. I hope that you get into your top pick for a school. I'm sure you'll do wonderfully well. I absolutely love being an attorney--in fact I would say its one of the best decisions I ever made.

janet

Congrats!!!!!!!!!!!! Now on to the personal essay! Are you guys open to moving somewhere new depending on where you get accepted?

shannon

Congratulations! Can't wait to read all about it!

Alison

Wooo-hooo!

Congratulations!

Rene

ITS PARTY TIME!!!

kathryn

you are a gansta!
lets go to the movies!

reluctant housewife

That's awesome! Congrats!

Sarah

That is so cool! Congrats!!

nicole

Wow! That is so exciting! xoxo

Debra Sue

What great news!I can't wait to read all about your new adventures.

Bethany Suzanne Coffey

Yay girl thats awesome, congradulations !!!!!What kind of law do you want to practice?

Dee

YAY!!!!
I started grad school this fall for clinical psychology. SOOO much reading:-)

kayla smith

omg! Congrats.

i am so happy for you.

tell me everything.

i want to wear expensive shoes. and skirt suits.

Meepers

WOW! Am quite impressed. What sort of law are you interested in?

elizabeth

OMG that's fantastic. U did it. Good Job!!!! that's like pinkalicious good.

TJ

Congrats!!! Are you not going to tell us your score? What fun is it if you don't brag about your score?

Lani

Congrats girl!! That freaking rocks!

Frema

Congratulations, Janet! I'm sure your students will miss you.

When will you start?

Kori

How exciting! I work at a law school and it's always interesting to see the students' faces during orientation. Enjoy!

Zandria

Oh. My. Gosh. Janet, I am almost speechless. I knew there was a possibility that this would happen, but still. Wow. I'm so proud of you for going through with this. Crazy. And, of course, congrats! :)

rachel

yay!

skg

So? Where you gonna go? My grad school's on this list--hooo-ahhh.

Kerry

That's so great! Congratulations.

lissa

Wow! I'm so excited for you! Congratulations.

lissa

Wait does this mean you are moving somewhere?

Laura

On your first day of Law School, you should whip out a pink feathery pen just like Elle Woods in Legally Blonde. :)

chronicler

Very good Janet! Yay! Yay! So are ya staying in CA?

My son-in-law is at #22.

myra

Awesome! Congratulations!!!

Jennifer

CONGRATS!! Great news!

Lauren

Congrats!!! That is so exciting. You are so smart. I can't even pass the cbest well at least the reading part, Im 6 points away!

Mandy

Yay! This is very exciting. I graduated from law school in May '05, and was sad because law school was honestly 3 of the best years of my life--great times. I am currently sitting in my big, slightly messy office wearing very cheap shoes but enjoying myself immensely. Although I spend too much time reading blogs! Good luck!

kerrianne

Huzzah! Way to GO. : )

The comments to this entry are closed.

BlogHer

I Write Here, Too

Just Saying:

  • The ballet people are champagne drinkers; a younger, more exciting crowd than the opera people. --Walter Nurena

Soapy

  • use code sopink
    Buy Home Essentials at Soap.comBuy Home Essentials at Soap.com