« S'up Y'all? | Main | So Yellow »

April 03, 2007

Comments

Maya

I absolutely love that after all the robot-y anguish, MARGARITAS WON. Does your hat say "Spreads like Butter?" and if so, could you make that your new tagline? Love it. That picture of the pool is very....I dunno, Rat Pack resort brochure chic.

Benji

i love it, i want to see all the pictures from that night. so much fun.

Rachael

YAY ATLANTA!! ;-) Don't make any wrong turns on the way... once you cross the Mississippi - those could be dangerous!! Hope to see you while you're here!

Rach ;-)

Lissa

The margaritas should ALWAYS win. No contest.

Chris

Robots....margaritas...yeah, you made the best call.

Zandria

Oh, my gosh. Are you kidding me? Why am I not surprised? So much talking and laughter in that car that you didn't realize you weren't heading to San Diego until you wound up in Palm Springs? I love it. And I totally don't blame you for staying. :)

The comments to this entry are closed.

BlogHer

I Write Here, Too

Just Saying:

  • The ballet people are champagne drinkers; a younger, more exciting crowd than the opera people. --Walter Nurena

Soapy

  • use code sopink
    Buy Home Essentials at Soap.comBuy Home Essentials at Soap.com